Team pitching -- 2020 Texas Rangers
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2020

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Duffy,D*sp 2.81960303021188.21466759811892523776
Heaney*sp 3.69670222010139.01255957341601714565
McGee*mr 3.862214800063.0553127185777257
Shaw,Bmr 3.882515700067.1673429326259295
Cingrani*mr 4.136615300056.2542926227384241
Davis,A*mr 4.2235377000102.1855448531191011444
Gonzalez,Chsp 4.332313350068.2703733274497296
Yarbrough*sp 4.3514120333300192.120710193431803716810
Hoytmr 4.362726500076.17940372783145325
Salazarsp 4.638110313100144.01407574661782211621
Hicks,Jorcl 5.4049176900080.076504828771014338
Sheffield,Ju*sp 5.795140333300150.217611297911152621706
Lylessp 6.2715327100074.29357522369107338
 Other  4.682462400025.0231413133230109
 Total  4.37669635162162361428.2139676069355814382031496121

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Duffy,D*sp1977540060 7.0 3.9 11.1 9.0 1.2 2.3100.4 .597
Heaney*sp572980020 8.1 2.2 10.9 10.4 1.1 4.7 96.2 .647
McGee*mr010120030 7.9 2.6 10.6 8.1 1.0 3.2 19.8 .634
Shaw,Bmr512040120 9.0 4.3 13.2 8.3 0.7 1.9 20.3 .593
Cingrani*mr130161011 8.6 3.5 12.2 11.6 1.3 3.3 18.3 .608
Davis,A*mr8107122000 7.5 4.7 12.8 10.5 0.9 2.2 23.9 .591
Gonzalez,Chsp630200140 9.2 3.5 13.0 5.8 1.2 1.6 34.1 .620
Yarbrough*sp2090610110 9.7 2.0 12.0 8.4 1.7 4.2 91.6 .649
Hoytmr10500130010 9.3 3.2 12.5 9.8 1.7 3.1 20.2 .615
Salazarsp8801110070 8.8 4.1 12.9 11.1 1.4 2.7 82.7 .613
Hicks,Jorcl440830020 8.6 3.1 12.6 8.7 1.1 2.8 18.2 .599
Sheffield,Ju*sp1962562090 10.5 5.4 16.2 6.9 1.6 1.3 85.6 .593
Lylessp600130130 11.2 2.8 14.1 8.3 1.2 3.0 47.1 .642
 Other 330230010 8.3 4.7 13.7 11.5 1.1 2.5  .587
 Total 1145813487654421 8.8 3.5 12.6 9.1 1.3 2.6  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Duffy,D*sp .681 1.20476 .254342 .441347 .447 76.7 3.6 3.29 3.27
Heaney*sp .699 1.14345 .313243 .430252 .446 58.1 3.8 3.39 3.37
McGee*mr .654 1.16174 .276104 .405105 .409 23.8 3.4 3.05 3.11
Shaw,Bmr .694 1.47196 .316125 .424125 .424 31.7 4.2 3.81 4.10
Cingrani*mr .747 1.34137 .336114 .473115 .477 28.9 4.6 4.13 4.15
Davis,A*mr .709 1.35255 .294200 .450207 .466 50.0 4.3 3.95 3.83
Gonzalez,Chsp .736 1.41214 .285132 .446134 .453 35.6 4.6 4.19 4.54
Yarbrough*sp .788 1.30544 .313401 .495407 .502109.0 5.1 4.59 4.60
Hoytmr .808 1.39201 .323170 .523170 .523 46.0 5.4 4.88 4.73
Salazarsp .779 1.43354 .333310 .499311 .501 81.5 5.1 4.58 4.60
Hicks,Jorcl .745 1.30215 .307152 .450160 .473 38.0 4.2 3.84 4.27
Sheffield,Ju*sp .879 1.77469 .320388 .550393 .557116.6 6.8 6.27 6.64
Lylessp .828 1.55235 .353172 .509173 .512 52.2 6.2 5.66 5.35
 Other  .757 1.4459 .33951 .46853 .486 14.1 5.2 4.58 4.64
 Total  .756 1.373874 .3082904 .4742952 .482757.7 4.7 4.30 4.36

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Duffy,D*sp302 .067122 .733123 4.1175 .294
Heaney*sp201 .050014 .70075 3.8133 .231
McGee*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0229 .409
Shaw,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0283 .107
Cingrani*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
Davis,A*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03412 .353
Gonzalez,Chsp50 .00000 .00012 2.4173 .176
Yarbrough*sp330 .000016 .485163 4.9176 .353
Hoytmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0243 .125
Salazarsp310 .00003 .097125 4.0167 .438
Hicks,Jorcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0197 .368
Sheffield,Ju*sp330 .00006 .182144 4.4235 .217
Lylessp100 .00001 .10050 5.0146 .429
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
 Total 1623 .019662 .383692 4.326174 .284

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Duffy,D*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Heaney*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002221
McGee*mr41 .2500 .00053213 .406484815
Shaw,Bmr61 .1674 .6674277 .259575713
Cingrani*mr71 .1432 .2867349 .265535310
Davis,A*mr83 .3753 .375174414 .318777718
Gonzalez,Chsp111.0000 .00013010 .333332816
Yarbrough*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Hoytmr102 .2005 .500143510 .286656513
Salazarsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Hicks,Jorcl2717 .63010 .3708325 .156696942
Sheffield,Ju*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Lylessp331.0000 .0000122 .167271712
 Other 86 .7502 .2500154 .267242419
 Total 7435 .47326 .3515626174 .284162440159